Currently not accepting online orders
Rocco’s Brick Oven - Norristown 1339 Sandy Hill Road
1339 Sandy Hill Road, Norristown, PA
Rocco’s Brick Oven Menu
“ SLICES “
PIZZA

Cheese
$8.99+
Grandma Pie
$23.99
White Pizza
$8.99+
Vegetarian
Broccoli, Spinach, Onion, Tomato, Olives, Green Peppers, Onions$11.99+
Taco
Steak, Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, Gorgonzola, Hot Sauce.$11.99+
Buffalo Chicken
With Spicy Wing Sauce and Three Types Of Cheeses.$11.99+
BBQ Chicken
BBQ Sauce And Three Types Of Cheeses.$11.99+
Special
Pepperoni, Sausage, Imported Ham, Mushrooms, Peppers, Onions, and Black Olives.$11.99+
Capri
Shrimp, Broccoli, Spinach, Tomato, And Garlic.$11.99+
Meat Lovers Stuffed Pizza
Pepperoni, Sausage, Meatball, Bacon, And Ham.$23.99+
Cheesesteak Stuffed Pizza
Steak And Three Types Of Cheeses.$23.99+
Eggplant Stuffed Pizza
Fried Eggplant, Spinach, Roasted Red Peppers, Ricotta, And Mozzarella Cheese$23.99+
Wood Fired Brick Oven Pizza

Cheese
$8.99+
Bianca
Fresh Garlic, Olive Oil, Herbs, And Mozzarella Cheese$8.99+
Margherita
Topped with fresh mozzarella, tomato sauce and basil$9.49+
Rustica
Italian pepperoni, roasted peppers, olives, and fresh sliced onions$9.99+
Bianca Arugula
Fresh garlic, olive oil with mozzarella cheese covered with fresh arugula, parmesan cheese and a squeeze of lemon$9.99+
Melanzano
Fresh fried eggplant, fresh basil, and mozzarella cheese.$9.99+
Giardino Ricotta
Fresh garlic, olive oil, mozzarella cheese, topped with fresh spinach, broccoli, tomato, and ricotta cheese.$9.99+
Sausage Gorgonzola
Italian sausage, roasted red peppers with fresh mozzarella and gorgonzola cheese.$9.99+
Prosciutto Arugula
Parma Prosciutto, arugula, ripe plum tomato and fresh mozzarella topped with Parmesan cheese.$9.99+
Naples
Roasted red peppers and artichoke hearts with Parmesan cheese.$9.99+
Romano
Peppers, mushrooms, onions, mozzarella cheese, and tomato sauce$9.99+
Pesto Chicken
Grilled chicken breast, roasted red peppers, and pesto sauce.$9.99+
Pesto Shrimp
Grilled shrimp, roasted red peppers, and pesto sauce$9.99+
Stromboli & Calzone

Cheese Calzone
Ricotta, Mozzarella Cheese, and Sauce$11.99+
Steak Stromboli
Steak, Cheese, and Sauce$12.99+
Chicken Steak Stromboli
Chicken Steak, Cheese, and Sauce$12.99+
Italian Stromboli
Ham, Salami, and Cheese$11.99+
Ham Calzone
Ham, ricotta, mozzarella cheese, and sauce$11.99+
Vegetable Stromboli
Broccoli, Mushrooms, Onions, Spinach, Olives, Peppers, and tomatoes$11.99+
Grilled Chicken Stromboli
Grilled Chicken, Cheese, and Sauce$12.99+
STEAKS

Steak Sandwich
$10.99
Cheese Steak
$11.99
Pizza Cheese Steak
$11.99
Cheese Steak All the Way
Mushrooms, Green Peppers, and Fried Onions$12.99
Chicken Steak
$10.99
Chicken Cheesesteak
$11.99
Buffalo Chicken Cheesesteak
Wing sauce, blue cheese and american cheese$12.99
Chicken Cheesesteak Italian
Spinach, provolone and garlic$12.99
WINGS
Hot Sandwiches

Chicken Parmesan
$10.99
Meatball Parmesan
$10.99
Eggplant Parmesan
$10.99
Veggie Grinder
Broccoli, Spinach, Onions, Olives, Green Peppers, Mushrooms, Mozzarella Cheese and Sauce.$10.99
Broccoli Rabe and Hot Italian Sausage
Broccoli Rabe, Hot Italian Sausage, Provolone Cheese with Fresh Garlic$10.99
Broccoli Rabe and Sweet Italian Sausage
Broccoli Rabe, Sweet Italian Sausage Provolone Cheese with Fresh Garlic$10.99
Hot Sausage, Peppers, and Onions
Hot Italian Sausage, Green Peppers, Onions with a touch of tomato sauce$10.99
Sweet Sausage, Peppers, and Onions
Sweet Italian Sausage, Green Peppers, Onions with a touch of tomato sauce$10.99
Chicken Cutlet and Broccoli Rabe
$10.99
Hoagies, Grinders & Wraps

Zep
$8.99
Italian Hoagie
$9.59
Turkey Hoagie
$9.59
Tuna Hoagie
$9.59
Roast Beef Hoagie
$9.99
Rocco's Supreme Hoagie
Provolone, Prosciutto, Salami, Capicola, Roasted Red Peppers$9.99
Southwest Chicken Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Lettuce, Tomato, Green Peppers, Bacon and Ranch Dressing$9.99
Chicken Caesar Wrap
Chicken, Romaine Lettuce, Roasted Red Peppers, Croutons, Parmesan and Caesar Dressing$9.99
Turkey Club Wrap
Turkey, Crispy Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato & Mayonnaise.$9.99
Turkey club Sandwich
$7.99
BURGERS
All Burgers Are Served With Lettuce, Tomatoes and Onions
APPETIZERS
ANTIPASTI

Bruschetta
Crostini bread topped with diced tomatoes, red onion, fresh basil and extra virgin olive oil$6.99
Tomato Mozzarella Caprese
Sliced tomato topped with fresh mozzarella, fresh basil and extra virgin olive oil$7.99
Broccoli Rabe Sausage and White Bean
Sautéed broccoli rabe, sausage & cannellini beans in a garlic olio$9.99
Mussels
Blue mussels steamed in garlic white wine, butter and a touch of tomatoes$11.99
Traditional Antipasto
Prosciutto, salami, aged provolone, fresh mozzarella, roasted red peppers, artichoke hearts, olives and crostini bread$12.99
PANINI

Genovese
Grilled Chicken Breast, Roasted Red Peppers, Fresh Mozzarella and Pesto Sauce$9.99
Roma
Grilled Chicken Breast, Tomato, Red Onion, Fresh Mozzarella, Basil and Balsamic Vinaigrette$9.99
Calabrese
Ham, Salami, Tomato, Red Onion and Provolone, with Balsamic Vinaigrette.$9.99
Americano
Turkey, Avocado, Bacon and American Cheese with Sundried Tomato Aioli$9.99
Vegetali
Fresh Spinach, Tomato, Cucumbers, Roasted Red Peppers, Provolone, and Red Onion with a Balsamic Vinaigrette$9.99
SALAD

Tossed
Crispy Mixed Greens, Cucumbers, Tomatoes, Onions, and Croutons with our Balsamic Vinaigrette$5.75+
Caesar
Crispy Romaine Lettuce tossed with Garlic Croutons and our Caesar Dressing$5.75+
Spinach and Arugula
Baby Spinach & Arugula tossed with Fresh Lemon Olive oil Dressing topped with Tomatoes and Shaved Parmesan$8.99+
Tuscan
Mixed Greens, Tomatoes, Walnuts, Cranberries, Roasted Red Peppers, Red Onions, Fresh Mozzarella and Gorgonzola$8.99+
Grilled Chicken Caesar
Crispy Romaine Lettuce, Grilled Chicken, Croutons tossed in Caesar Dressing$11.99
Chef Salad
Crispy Mixed Greens, Ham, Turkey, Egg, Provolone Cheese, Tomatoes, Red Onions, and your choice of Dressing.$11.99
Grilled Chicken
Grilled chicken over mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, egg, and croutons.$11.99
Orzo
Romaine lettuce covered with warm vegetable orzo, tomatoes, and your choice of chicken or shrimp$11.99
Antipasto
Mixed greens topped with tuna, tomatoes, roasted red peppers, olives, fresh mozzarella, salami, provolone cheese, prosciutto, artichokes, and red onions.$12.99
Cobb
Mixed greens, grilled chicken, gorgonzola cheese, avocado, bacon, egg and tomatoes.$12.99
Dinner Salad
$2.50
Pasta and Sauce

Marinara
Made from hand milled imported tomatoes and fresh basil$12.50
Garlic & Oil
Olive oil, butter, garlic and a touch of cracked red pepper$12.50
Puttanesca
Tomato sauce flavored with Kalamata olives and capers$13.50
Arrabiata
Tomato sauce slow cooked with roasted habanero peppers (spicy)$13.50
Pesto
Fresh basil, toasted pine nuts, garlic and Parmesan$14.99
Alfredo
Classic cream sauce made with butter and Parmesan$14.99
Portofino
Zesty pink sauce made with prosciutto, caramelized onions and pancetta$14.99
Dinner Salad
$2.50
Italian Classics

Baked Ziti
Pasta, mozzarella, ricotta and Parmesan cheese baked with tomato sauce$15.99
Baked Lasagna
Beef, Italian sausage and three cheeses layered then baked and smothered with marinara$16.99
Broccoli Rabe and Sausage
Penne pasta with hot & sweet Italian sausage, broccoli rabe, sautéed in a garlic olio with a touch of lemon & shredded parmesan cheese$16.99
Eggplant Parmesan
Lightly breaded eggplant covered with sauce and mozzarella and served with spaghetti$17.99
Spaghetti With Meatballs
$17.99
Pasta Milano
Bowtie pasta tossed with sundried tomatoes, fresh spinach and grilled chicken in a rustic cream sauce$17.99
Pasta alla Rocco
Bowtie pasta tossed with grilled chicken, Italian sausage, and sautéed shrimp, in our Portofino sauce$18.99
Rocco's Italian Trio
Best of all worlds. Chicken Parmesan, Italian sausage, and a meatball served with spaghetti$18.99
Dinner Salad
$2.50
CHICKEN

Chicken Marsala
Sautéed cutlet and mushrooms in a light marsala sauce, served with a side of linguine$17.99
Chicken Parmesan
Lightly breaded cutlet breast topped with our traditional tomato sauce, and mozzarella cheese served with spaghetti$17.99
Chicken Francese
Cutlet lightly battered and sautéed in a white wine lemon butter sauce served with vegetable orzo$17.99
Chicken Piccata
Cutlet sautéed with capers, lemon and white wine$17.99
Chicken Saltimbocca
Grilled cutlet stuffed with prosciutto, imported ham, spinach and aged provolone topped with a light mushroom sauce served with vegetable orzo$18.99
Chicken Sorrentino
Lightly breaded cutlet and eggplant layered with spinach, roasted red peppers and mozzarella then topped with marinara served with spaghetti$18.99
Chicken Portofino
Sautéed chicken in a zesty pink sauce made with prosciutto, caramelized onions & penne pasta$17.99
Dinner Salad
$2.50
SEAFOOD

Mussels Marinara
Blue mussels and marinara sauce served over linguini$16.99
Shrimp & Mussels Puttanesca
Sautéed shrimp & blue mussels, cooked in our Puttanesca sauce over fettuccine$18.99
Ravioli Rosa
Cheese ravioli topped with sautéed shrimp in a blush sauce$18.99
Shrimp Francese
Shrimp lightly battered and sautéed in a white wine lemon butter sauce, served over vegetable orzo$18.99
Linguine With Clam Sauce
Linguini and clams in a white wine, butter and garlic sauce$18.99
Seafood Cioppino
Shrimp, mussels and clams in a zesty tomato and seafood sauce served over linguini$21.99
Dinner Salad
$2.50
Drinks
20oz Soda

Pepsi 20 0unce
$3.00
Diet Pepsi 20 Ounce
$3.00
Starry 20 Ounce
$3.00
Diet Starry 20 Ounce
$3.00
Crush Orange 20 Ounce
$3.00
Crush Grape 20 Ounce
$3.00
Mug Root Beer 20 Ounce
$3.00
Schweppes Gingerale 20 Ounce
$3.00
Dole Lemonade 20 Ounce
$3.00
Dole Strawberry Lemonade 20 Ounce
$3.00
Mountain Dew 20 Ounce
$3.00
Brisk Ice Tea 20 Ounce
$3.00
Bottle water
$1.99




















































